700 MHz RPC Directory


Region 1: Alabama Region 2: Alaska Region 3: Arizona Region 4: Arkansas
Region 5: California-South Region 6 California-North Region 7 Colorado Region 8 New York-Metropolitan
Region 9 Florida Region 10 Georgia Region 11 Hawaii Region 12 Idaho
Region 13 Illinois Region14 Indiana (all except area in Region 54) Region 15 Iowa Region 16 Kansas
Region 17 Kentucky Region 18 Louisiana Region 19 New England Region 20 District of Columbia, Maryland and Northern Virginia
Region 21 Michigan Region 22 Minnesota Region 23 Mississippi Region 24 Missouri
Region 25 Montana Region 26 Nebraska Region 27 Nevada Region 28 Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey and Delaware
Region 29 New Mexico Region 30 New York-Albany Region 31 North Carolina Region 32 North Dakota
Region 33 Ohio Region 34 Oklahoma Region 35 Oregon Region 36 Pennsylvania (all except area in Region 28)
Region 37 South Carolina Region 38 South Dakota Region 39 Tennessee Region 40 Texas-Dallas
Region 41 Utah Region 42 Virginia (all except area in Region 20) Region 43 Washington Region 44 West Virginia
Region 45 Wisconsin (all except area in Region 54) Region 46 Wyoming Region 47 Puerto Rico Region 48 US Virgin Islands
Regrion 49 Texas-Austin Region 50 Texas-El Paso 51 Texas-Houston Region 52 Texas-Lubbock
Region 53 Texas-San Antonio Region 54 Chicago-Metropolitan Region 55 New York-Buffalo  

 


Region 1: Alabama

  • Richard Ranson
    Chairperson The University of Alabama 1110 Jackson Ave,
    Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
    Phone: 205-310-4624
    Email: rranson@uapd.ua.edu
  • Ernie Blair
    Treasurer
    Huntsville Madison CountyE 911
    5827 Oakwood Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806-1529
    Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
    Phone: 256-722-7341
    Email: eblair@madco911.com
  •  
  • George Grabryan, Jr.
    Secretary
    Florence-Lauderdale EMA/E911
    110 W. College St., Florence, AL 35630
    Phone: 256-760-6363
    Email: ggrabryan@florenceal.org

    Back to Region Table
  •  

     


    Region 2: Alaska

  • Eric Shakespeare
    Chairman
    Communications Engineer
    State of Alaska
    Office of Information Technology
    5900 East Tudor Rd Anchorage AK 95507-1245
    Phone: 907-269-5772
    Fax: 907-269-5562

    Back to Region Table
  • Jason Beach
    Vice Chairman
    Communications Foreman
    Municipality of Anchorage
    3601 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Ave. Anchorage AK 99507
    Phone: 205-310-4624
    Fax: 907-343-82201
    Email: jason.beach@anchorageak.gov


  •  

    Region 3: Arizona

     
  • Stuart Snow
    Chairman
    2441 S. 22nd Ave
    Phoenix, AZ 85009
    Phone: 602-262-7034
    Email:Stuart.snow@phoenix.gov
  • Mark Open Shaw
    Vice Chairman
    Fire Chief Ft McDowell Yavapai Nation
    Phone: 520-796-5911
    Email: mopenshaw@fmyn.org
  •  
  • Steve Powell
    Secretary / Treasurer
    Phone: 480-312-7262
    Email: spowell@scottsdaleaz.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 4: Arkansas

  • J.M. Rowe
    Acting Chair
    716 Brady Mt Cutoff, Royal, AR 71968
    Phone: 501-282-1580
    Email: JM.Rowe@adem.arkansas.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 5: California-South

  • David Buchanan
    Chairperson
    11009 Hawkridge Rd., Yucaipa, CA 92399
    Phone: 909-633-9336
    Email: david.george.bu@gmail.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 6: California-North

  • John Lemmon
    Chairperson
    Governor's Office of Emergency Services
    Public Safety Communications
    601 Sequoia Pacific Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95811-0231
    Phone: 916-657-6153
    Fax: 919-657-9233
    Email: john.lemmonpsc@gmail.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 7: Colorado

  • Edward Boyer
    Chairperson
    Office of Information Technology, Communication Services
    601 E. 18th Ave., Suite 250, Denver, CO 80203
    Phone:303-866-2244
    Email: edward.boyer@state.co.us
  • Myron Kissinger
    Vice Chairperson
    Electronic Engineering Bureau, City & County of Denver
    1930 35th St, Denver, CO 80216
    Phone: 303-295-4398
    Mobile: 720-641-2549
    Email: Myron.Kissinger@denvergov.org
  •  
  • Emery Reynolds
    Secretary
    Retired (Arapahoe County)
    Littleton, CO 80123-1712
    Phone: 303-719-8146
    Mobile: 303-328-1862
    Email: emreynolds@aol.com

    Back to Region Table
  • David Hayes
    Treasurer
    Boulder Police Department 1805 33rd St, Boulder, CO 80301
    Phone: 303-441-3317
    Email: HAYESD@bouldercolorado.gov


  •  

    Region 8: New York-Metropolitan

  • Maribel Martinez-Bradwell
    Chair
    New York State Police
    1220 Washington Ave. State Campus, Building 22 Albany, NY 12226
    Phone: 518-457-8995
    Email: Maribel.Martinez-Bradwell@troopers.ny.gov
  • Michael Postel
    Vice Chair
    Suffolk County Police Department
    30 Yapank Ave., Yapank, NY 11980
    Phone: 631-852-6431
    Email: michael.postel@suffolkcountyny.gov
  •  
  • Myles P. Quinn
    Treasurer Suffolk County Fire, Rescue & Emergency Services
    125 Fourth Street, Brentwood, NY 11717
    Phone:631-273-7080
    Email: MQuinn@brentwood-fire.com

    Back to Region Table
  • David K. Stern
    Secretary
    V-COMM, L.L.C.
    2540 U.S. Highway 130, Suite 101 Cranbury, NJ 08512
    Phone: 609-655-1200, ext. 323
    Fax: 609-409-1927
    Email: david.stern@vcomm-eng.com

  •  

    Region 9:  Florida

  • Jason S. Matthews
    Chairperson
    Lake County Sherrff's Office
    360 West Ruby St.Tavares, FL 32778
    Phone:352-742-3940
    Email: jason.matthews@lcso.org

    Back to Region Table
  • Gary Gray
    Vice Chair
    City of Fort Lauderdale Telecommunications
    100 N. Andrews Ave., Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    Phone: 954-828-5762
    Email: Gary.Gray56@AOL.Com

  •  

    Region 10: Georgia

  • Ralph Bevan
    Acting Chairperson
    Georgia Technology Authority
    47 Trinity Ave SW, 3rd Floor, Atlanta, GA 30334
    Phone: 404-656-2042
    Mobile: 404-797-7223
    Fax: 404-657-0320
    Email: Chairregion10rpc@gmail.com

    Back to Region Table
  • Howell McKinnon
    Vice Chairperson
    800 MHz Coordinator, Athens-Clarke County
    3035 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605
    Phone:706-613-3710
    Mobile: 706-340-0314
    Email: vicechairregion10rpc@gmail.com

  •  

    Region 11: Hawaii

  • Warren Izumigawa
    Chairperson
    801 S. Beretania St., Honolulu, HI 96813
    Phone: 808-723-8860
    Fax: 808-831-7210
    Email: wizumigawa@honolulu.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • Walter H. Pacheco
    Maui Police Department
    55 Mahalani Street
    Wailuku, HI 96793
    Phone: 808-270-6529
    Fax: 808-442-1130
    Email: wpacheco@mpd.net

  •  

    Region 12: Idaho

  • Karl Rudorf
    Chairman
    Ada County Sheriff’s Office
    7200 Barrister Drive - Boise, Idaho 83704
    Phone: 208 577-3618
    Phone: 208 859-8972
    Email: krudorf@adaweb.net

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 13: Illinois (all except area in Region 54)

  • William J. Carter
    Chairperson
    Illinois Department of Public Health
    122 South Michigan, Chicago, 7th Floor, IL 60603
    Phone: 312-814-5208
    Mobile: 312-793-7267
    Email: wizard61@hotmail.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 14: Indiana (all except area in Region 54)

  • H. Anthony Stantz
    Chairman
    The Integrated Public Safety Commission
    8500 East 21st Street, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    Phone: 317-899-8524


    Back to Region Table
  • Alex R. Whitaker
    Vice Chairperson
    The Integrated Public Safety Commission
    8500 East 21st Street, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    Phone: 317-234-6513
    Fax: 317-234-6514
    Mobile: 317-408-8092
    Email: alwhitaker66@gmail.com

  •  

    Region 15: Iowa

  • Rob Dehnert
    Chairperson
    City of West Des Moines-Westcom
    PO Box 65320 West Des Moines, IA 50265-0320
    Phone: 515-273-0762
    Email: rob.dehnert@wdm.iowa.gov
  • Chris Maiers
    Vice Chairperson (effective 01/01/2021)
    Statewide Interoperability Coordinator
    Interoperability Communications Bureau
    Iowa Department of Public Safety
    215 E 7th Street Suite 450, Des Moines, IA 50309
    Phone : 515-725-6108
    Email: maiers@dps.state.ia.us
  •  
  • Curtis Poin
    Secretary
    Senior Project Manager-Office of Planning & Development
    Polk County Sheriff's Office
    1985 NE 51st Place, Des Moines, IA 50313
    Phone: 515-286-3945
    Email: curtis.pion@polkcountyiowa.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 16: Kansas

  • Jason Bryant
    Chairman
    Kansas Office of Emergency Communications
    Phone: 316-681-6265
    Mobile: 785-452-0974
    Email: jason.e.bryant6.nfg@mail.mil

    Back to Region Table
  • Stanley Blanchard
    NCE Vice-Chairman
    SCECC Radio Communications Service
    320 South Kansas Ave #300, Topeka, Kansas 66603
    Phone: 785-368-2368 or 2371
    Fax: 785-368-2372
    Mobile: 785-224-4029

  •  

    Region 17: Kentucky

  • Barry Sanford
    Chairperson
    Kentucky State Police Communications Branch
    94 Airport Rd. Frankfort, KY 40601
    Phone: 502-782-2065
    Mobile: 502-330-9526
    Email: barry.sanford@ky.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • Michael B. Marshall
    Vice-Chairperson
    APCO/Special Projects Coordinator KSP Communications and Computer Technologies
    94 Airport Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601
    Phone: 502-782-2063
    Mobile: 502-229-1090
    Email: Brandon.Marshall@ky.gov

  •  

    Region 18: Louisiana

  • Michael Musselman
    Chairperson
    St. George Fire Protection District
    14100 Airline Hwy. Baton Rouge, LA 70817-6240
    Phone 225-389-2057
    Fax: 225- 389-2049
    Email: mwmusselman@stgeorgefire.com

    Back to Region Table
  • Bill Vincent
    Vice-Chairperson
    Lafayette Parish Communication District (Retired)
    300 Millcreek Road, Lafayette, LA 70508-7764
    Phone: 337-288-8566
    Email: billvincent@cox.net

  •  

    Region 19: New England

  • Jerry Zarwanski
    Chairperson
    Connecticut Department of Emergency Services and Public Protection
    Office of Statewide Emergency Telecommunications
    1111 Country Club Road Middletown, CT 06457-9294
    Phone: 860-685-8157
    Fax: 860-685-8363
    Email: jerry.zarwanski@ct.gov
  • John Ruggiero
    Vice-Chairperson
    Massachusetts State Police
    470 Worcester Rd, Framingham, MA 01702-5309
    Phone: 508-820-2222
    Fax: 508-820-2359
    Email: john.ruggiero@mass.gov
  •  
  • James (Jim) Kowalik
    Secretary
    Emergency Services and Communications
    Incident Planning and Operations Center
    110 Smokey Bear Blvd, Concord NH 03301
    Phone: 603-223-8321
    Email: james.kowalik@dos.nh.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 20: District of Columbia, Maryland and Northern Virginia

  • Charles V. Bryson
    Chairperson
    5740 Executive Dr, Suite 110 Catonsville, MD 21228
    Phone: 410-807-8102
    Email: Charles.bryson@maryland.gov
  • Charles Locke
    Vice Chair
    3613 Jermantown Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
    Phone: 703-342-2630
    Email: Charles.locke@fairfaxcounty.gov
  •  
  • Jack Anderson
    Secretary
    Phone: 703-851-5459
    Email: janderson@altairsllc.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 21: Michigan

  • Keith M. Bradshaw
    Chair
    Michigan Public Safety Communications System
    42145 West Seven Mile Road, Northville, MI 48167
    Phone: 248-380-1080
    Email: bradshawk@michigan.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 22: Minnesota

  • James Mohn
    Chairman
    Office of Statewide Radio Communications
    Minnesota Department of Transportation
    1500 W CR B2, Roseville, MN 55113
    Phone: 651-234-7969
    Email: james.mohn@state.mn.us

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 23: Mississippi

  • Tom Lariviere
    Chairman
    1239 Hwy 51 N Madison, Mississippi 39110
    Phone:601-966-1024
    Email: tlari437@gmail.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 24: Missouri

  • Scott Bigham
    Chairperson
    1503 Benton Dr - Macon, MO 63552
    Phone:660-415-0014
    Email: bighams@apcointl.org

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 25: Montana

  • Dale Osborne
    Chairperson
    Montana Highway Patrol
    2550 Prospect, Helena, MT
    Phone: 406-444-4274
    Email: dosborne@mt.gov
  • Jack Spillman
    Vice Chairperson
    625 Timberwolf Parkway, Kailspel, MT 59901
    Phone: 406-758-2117
    Email: jspillman1120@gmail.com
  •  
  • Elizabeth Wing Spooner
    Secretary
    Public Safety Communications Bureau, State of Montana
    P.O. Box 200115, Helena, MT 59620-0115
    Phone: 406-444-2491
    Email: espooner@mt.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 26: Nebraska

  • Michael Jeffres
    Chairperson
    Office of the CIO
    501 S. 14th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508
    Phone: 402-416-8144
    Fax: 402-471-3414
    Email: mike.jeffres@nebraska.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 27: Nevada

  • Melissa Lawney
    Chairman Regional Communication Coordinator
    Technology Services Department
    230 Edison Way, Reno, NV 89502
    Phone: 775-858-5952
    Email: MLawney@washoecounty.us

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 28: Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey and Delaware

  • Thomas Kadunce
    Chairperson
    Delaware Division of Communications
    3050 Upper King Road, Dover, DE 19904-6410
    Phone: 302-697-4486
    Email: tom.kadunce@state.de.us
  • John Miller
    Vice Chair
    Statewide Interoperability Coordinator
    Office of Emergency Telecommunications Services
    State of New Jersey Office of Information Technology
    PO Box 212
    Trenton, NJ 08625
    Phone: 609-376-7156
    Email: john.miller@tech.nj.gov
  •  
  • Jim Shelton
    Secretary
    V-COMM, L.L.C.
    736 Springdale Drive, Suite 300
    Exton, PA 19341
    Phone: 610-684-1000 x235
    Email: jim.shelton@vcomm-eng.com

    Back to Region Table
  • David K. Stern
    Technical Subcommittee Chair (Region 28 700 MHz and 800 MHz)
    V-COMM, L.L.C.
    2540 U.S. Highway 130, Suite 101
    Cranbury, NJ 08512
    Phone: 609-655-1200 x323
    Email: david.stern@vcomm-eng.com

  •  

    Region 29: New Mexico

  • Philip Salazar
    Chairperson
    Email: PhilSalazar251@yahoo.com
  • James Maxon
    Vice Chairperson
    Email: jmaxon@sandovalcountynm.gov
  •  
  • Tom Reese Janca
    Secretary
    Chief Communications Engineer
    Catron County- Contractor
    Phone: 575-533-6617
    Email: greenlion@halfwavelength.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 30: New York-Albany

  • Larissa Guedko
    Chairperson
    Office of Interoperable and Emergency Communications
    New York State Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services
    Harriman State Campus Building 7A Suite 710
    1220 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12242
    Phone: 518-322-4911
    Email: Larissa.Guedko@dshes.ny.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • Brian LaFlure
    Vice Chairperson
    Warren County Office of Emergency Services
    1340 State Rt. 9
    Lake George, N.Y. 12845
    Phone: 518-761-6537
    Mobile: 518-361-0132
    Email: laflureb@warrencountyny.gov

  •  

    Region 31: North Carolina

  • Michael T. Hodgson
    Chairperson
    North Carolina Department of Public Safety State Highway Patrol
    3318 Garner Road, Bldg #2, Raleigh, NC 27610-5618
    Phone: 919-662-4440
    Fax: 919-662-4442
    Email: mhodgson@ncshp.org

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 32: North Dakota

  • Dan Donlin
    Director
    North Dakota State Radio
    Fraine Barracks Lane
    Building 35 Bismarck, North Dakota 58503
    Phone: 701-328-8150
    Email: dodonlin@nd.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • Jennifer Moeller
    Vice Chair
    ND Division of State Radio Communications
    Phone: 701-328-8151
    Fax: 701-328-8181
    Email: jmoeller@nd.gov

  •  

    Region 33: Ohio

  • Robert M. Bill
    Chairperson
    MARCS Program Office
    4200 Surface Road, Columbus, OH 43228
    Phone: 614-995-0063
    Email: region33.rpc@gmail.com
    Email: bob.bill@das.ohio.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • Matthew D. Franke
    Vice-Chairperson
    Butler County Government Services Center
    315 High Street Hamilton, OH 45011-6016
    Phone: 513-887-3409
    Email: frankeemd@butlercounty.ohio.org

  •  

    Region 34: Oklahoma

  • Scott Walsh
    Chairperson
    100 North Midwest Blvd., Midwest City, OK 73110
    Phone: 405-739-1372
    Mobile: 405-626-7862
    Email: swalsh@midwestcityok.org
  • Martin T. Vinson
    Technical Committee Chairperson
    10609 Turnberry Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73170
    Phone: 870-209-3088
  •  
  • Michael Wright
    Vice-Chairperson
    City of Tulsa
    3411 N Columbia Ave Tulsa, OK 74014
    Phone: 918-591-4146

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 35: Oregon

  • John Harstock
    Chairman
    Clackamas 800 Radio Group
    11300 SE Fuller Rd Milwaukie, OR 9722
    Phone: 503-780-4806
    Email: John.harstock@C800.org

    Back to Region Table
  • Kurt Chandler
    Oregon Dept. of Transportation
    Wireless Communications Section
    455 Airport Rd SE Building C, Salem, OR 97301
    Phone: 503-986-2893
    Email: Kurt.D.Chandler@odot.state.or.us

  •  

    Region 36: Pennsylvania (all except area in Region 28)

  • Robert L. Barnham
    Interim Chairperson
    Director, Statewide Radio Network Division
    8001 Bretz Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    Phone: 717-346-8058
    Fax: 717-772-8097
    Email: rbarnham@pa.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 37: South Carolina

  • Linn Skipper
    Chairman
    Radio System Manager
    City of Sumter Police Department
    335 N. Lafayette Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
    Phone: 803-983-1041
    Email: lskipper@sumtersc.gov
  • John Carter
    Vice-Chair
    Electronics/Communications Manager
    Department of Public Safety Communications York County Government
    149 West Black Street PO Box 12430 Rock Hill SC, 29730
    Phone: 803-909-7504
    Mobile: 803-230-0909
    Email: john.carter@yorkcountygov.com
  •  
  • Richard Weaver
    Technical Committee Chair
    South Carolina Department of Administration
    4430 Broad River Rd. Columbia SC 29210
    Phone: 803-896-5238
    Mobile: 803-609-2801
    Email: richard.weaver@admin.sc.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 38: South Dakota

  • Todd Dravland
    Convener State of South Dakota, Radio Communications
    500 E. Capitol, Pierre, SD 57501-5070
    Phone: 605-773-4635
    Fax: 605-773-4629
    Email: todd.dravland@state.sd.us

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 39: Tennessee

  • Alan McClain
    Chair
    TN Advanced Comm. Network
    P.O. Box 672, Dresden, TN 38225
    Phone: 731-225-0930
    Email: alan.mcclain@tn.gov



  • Jody Clinard
    Vice-chair
    Radio Communications, Division Manager
    Metropolitan Government of Nashville and Davidson County
    Information Technology Services Department
    700 2nd Avenue South, Suite 301
    P. O. Box 196300, Nashville, TN 37219-6300
    Phone: 615-862-5122
    Mobile: 615-566-2461
    Fax: 615-880-3494
  •  
  • John W. Johnson
    Secretary
    Public Safety Radio Communications Specialist
    4130 Azalea Court Murfreesboro, TN 37128
    Phone: 615-604-3683
    Email: PublicSafetyRadio@mail.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 40: Texas-Dallas

  • CJ Holt
    Chair
    3131 Dawson Dallas, Texas 75226
    Phone: 214-670-7979
    Mobile: 214-701-4644
    Email: cj.holt@dallascityhall.com

    Back to Region Table
  • Barry Turner
    Vice Chair
    Manager Radio Operations
    Public Safety Technology
    Frisco Police Department
    Phone: 214-334-6847
    Email: bturner@friscotexas.gov

  •  

    Region 41: Utah

  • Harold Clements
    Chairperson
    461 Stewart Dr. Box A-14 Ogden, UT84404
    Phone: 801-633-2387
    Fax: 801-393-3414
    Email: hclements@uca911.org

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 42: Virginia (all except area in Region 20)

  • Curtis J. Shaffer
    Chairperson
    Hanover County Emergency Communications Department
    PO Box 470 7501 Library Drive, Hanover, VA 23069
    Phone: 804-365-6142
    Email: cjshaffer@hanovercounty.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • Rodney W. Thompson
    Vice - Chairperson
    Roanoke County Comm-IT Communications Coordinator
    5925 Cove Road, Roanoke, VA. 24019
    Phone: 540-777-8556
    Fax: 540-777-9771
    Email: rthompson@roanokecountyva.gov

  •  

    Region 43: Washington

  • Tim McDowell
    Chairperson
    Washington State Department of Transportation
    Phone: 360-705-7028
    Email: mcdowet@wsdot.wa.gov
  • Spencer Bahner K7SLB
    City of Seattle, Department of Information Technology Radio Manager and Communications
    1933 Minor Avenue, Seattle, WA 98101
    Phone: 206-386-1213
    Fax: 206-386-1217
    Email: spencer.bahner@seattle.gov
  •  
  • Paul Ross
    Secretary
    Stantec
    4100 194th St SW Suite 400 Lynnwood WA 98036-4613
    Phone: 206-224-3684
    Mobile: 206-510-7285
    Email: paul.roos@stantec.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 44: West Virginia

  • David W. Saffel
    Chairperson
    West Virginia State Police 1300 Harrison Ave., Elkins, WV 26241
    Phone: 304-637-0200
    Fax: 304-637-0203
    Email: dsaffel@wvsp.state.wv.us

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 45: Wisconsin (all except area in Region 54)

  • Russell Schreiner
    Chairperson
    Sheboygan County Communication Council Chairman
    415 W Barry Ave. Port Washington, WI. 53074
    Phone: 920-207-5895
    Email: russ.schreiner@yahoo.com
  • George Macias
    Communications & Electronics Technician / COMT
    700/800 MHz Region 45 RPC Vice-Chairman
    Sheboygan County Sheriffs Office
    525 North 6th Street Sheboygan, WI. 53081
    Phone: 920-459-0558
    Mobile: 920-889-4720
    Email: george.macias@sheboygancounty.com
  •  
  • James Langer
    Communications & Electronics Technician /COML
    700/800 MHz Region 45 RPC Secretary
    Sheboygan Police Department
    1315 North 23rd Street Sheboygan, WI 53081
    Phone: 920-459-3351
    Mobile: 920-980-2942
    Email: james.langer@sheboyganwi.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • James Westover
    Frequency Specialist, COML/COMT
    Wisconsin State Patrol Headquarters
    Bureau of Network Engineering and Data Infrastructure
    APCO Local Advisor || NRPC Region 45/54
    Phone: 608.709.0095 || Mitel 8576 || Car 804
    Email: jamesl2.westover@dot.wi.gov

  •  

    Region 46: Wyoming

  • Nathan Smolinski
    Emergency Communications Program Manager
    Wyoming Department of Transportation
    5300 Bishop Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82009
    Phone: 307-777-4224
    Mobile: 307-274-5402
    WyoLink On-Call: (307-777-4885)
    Email: nathan.smolinski@wyo.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 47: Puerto Rico

  • Ferdinand Cedeno
    Chairperson
    Puerto Rico Highway and Transportation Authority
    PO Box 3858, Bayamon Gardens Station, Bayamon, PR 00958
    Phone: 787-504-7110
    Fax: 787-721-7105
    Email: Ferdinand.cedeno@gmail.com

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 48: US Virgin Islands

  • Ruben Molloy
    Chairperson
    8000 Nisky Shopping Center Suite 600, St. Thomas VI 00802
    Phone: 340-774-1013
    Fax: 340-774-1490
    Email: ruben.molloy@bit.vi.gov

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 49: Texas-Austin

  • Brad Bearden
    Chairperson
    Travis County Emergency Services, Wireless Communication
    P.O. Box 1748 Austin TX 78767
    Phone: 512-854-4895
    Mobile: 512-516-9620
    Email: brad.bearden@traviscountytx.gov

    Back to Region Table
  • Mike Simpson
    Secretary
    City of Austin Wireless Communication Services Division
    1006 Smith Rd, Austin, TX 78721
    Phone: 512-972-3232
    Mobile: 512-413-4009
    Email: mike.simpson@austintexas.gov

  •  

    Region 50: Texas-El Paso

  • There is no Chair at this time

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 51: Texas-Houston

  • Robert Howard
    Chairperson Harris County Radio Services
    2318 Greens Rd., Houston, TX 77032
    Phone: 713-274-8804
    Email: robert.howard@itc.hctx.net

    Back to Region Table
  • Greg Jurrens
    Vice Chairperson
    Harris County Radio Services
    2318 Greens Rd., Houston, TX 77032
    Phone: 713-274-8925
    Email: greg.jurrens@cts.hctx.net

  •  

    Region 52: Texas-Lubbock

  • John Kiehl
    Chairperson
    Regional Services Director
    Panhandle Regional Planning Commission
    415 SW 8th Ave, Amarillo, TX 73101-2215
    Phone: 806-372-3381
    Fax: 806-373-3268
    Email: jkiehl@prpc.cog.tx.us

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 53: Texas-San Antonio

  • Robert M. Adelman
    Chairperson
    Special Projects & Technology Officer
    Olmos Park Police Department
    Phone: 210-300-7101
    Email: radelman@olmospark.org
  • Randy Ashely
    Vice-Chairperson
    Communications Manager
    City of McAllen
    Phone: 956-681-1444
    Mobile: 956-607-3250
    Email: rashley@mcallen.net
  •  
  • Joseph Deuel
    Secretary
    Technical Project Lead - Public Safety
    Bexar County Information Technology
    Phone: 210-335-0121
    Mobile: 210-289-8567
    Email: joseph.deuel@bexar.org

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 54: Chicago-Metropolitan

  • Chris Kindelspire
    Chairperson
    Grundy 911
    Phone: 815-405-0998
    Email: ckindelspire@grundy911.org

    Back to Region Table

  •  

    Region 55: New York-Buffalo

  • Steven C. Sharpe
    Chairperson
    Genesee County, Director of Emergency Communications
    165 Park Road, Batavia, NY 14020
    Phone: 585-345-3000 ext. 3400
    Fax: 585-343-9129
    Email: ssharpe@co.genesee.ny.us

    Back to Region Table
  • Mr. Marc Kasprzak
    Vice-Chairperson
    Niagara County
    Director of Emergency Communications
    PO Box 496, 5526 Niagara Street Extension Lockport, NY 14095
    Phone: 716-438-3138
    Email: marc.kasprzak@nagaracounty.com

  •